Board of Directors

Officers & Executive Committee

Christine Amer Mayer
Immediate Past Chair
GAR Foundation
Elizabeth Z. Bartz
Policy & Advocacy Chair
State and Federal Communications, Inc.
Alison Breaux
Nominating Chair
Summit County Court of Common Pleas
Timothy M. Burke, Jr.
At Large Executive Committee
KeyBank
Paul N. Catania
Organizational Development Chair
Oswald Companies
Michele Cerminaro
Vice Chair
GOJO Industries, Inc.
Anne Lynett Clark
Marketing & Brand Management Chair
Laura Culp
At Large Executive Committee
Sikich LLP
Tracy Dowe
New Business Development Chair
KeyBank Commercial Banking
Douglas M. Krapf
Secretary
Legacy Strategic Asset Management
Mark E. Krohn
Board Chair
The Law Office of Mark E. Krohn, Esq.
Drew Liebrecht
Medina Advisory Chair
3M
William Lowery II
2020 Campaign Chair
eXp Realty, LLC
Philip H. Maynard
Tocqueville Society Chair
The Maynard Family Foundation
Michael P. Mazzeo
Treasurer/Finance Chair
EY
Rui Moreira
At Large Executive Committee
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
James Mullen
President & CEO
United Way of Summit County
Bishop David Parker
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair
Zion Faith Fellowship
Derrick M. Ransom
2-1-1 Advisory Chair
KeyBank
Angela Wells
Community Impact Chair
GPD Group
Stephanie H. York
Strategic Planning Chair
Hennes Communications

Members

Sandy Auburn, Ph.D.
Ken Babby
Akron RubberDucks
Nicholas V. Browning
The Huntington National Bank
Carrie Busic
Westfield Insurance
James “Whitt” Butler
EY
Nicholas Buzzelli
Fifth Third Bank
Cynthia Flynn Capers, Ph.D.
William H. Considine
Akron Children's Hospital
Steven Dimengo
Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC
Dustin Fox
Cleveland Radio Host 92.3 FM
Frank Graziano
The A.I. Root Company
Brighid Hillmuth
PNC Bank
Daniel M. Horrigan
City of Akron Mayor’s Office & Cabinet
Jesse Hurst
Impel Wealth Management
David W. James Sr.
Akron Public Schools
Kimberly F. Jones
Halle Jones Capers
G. Stephens, Inc.
Kyle Kutuchief
John S. and James L. Knight Foundation
Brant T. Lee
The University of Akron
Glenn Leppo
Leppo Rents, Inc.
Andre Lessears
Cleveland Clinic Akron General
Howard Melnick
Signet Jewelers
Ilene Shapiro
The County of Summit Executive Office
Brock W. Steere
Steere Enterprises
Matt Susz
JoAnn Stores
Katie Sutter
Excelsior Marking
Linda Teodosio
Summit County Juvenile Court
Sarah Thomarios
SRT Sales and Service, LLC
Nizar Trigui
Bridgestone Americas, Inc.
R. Mark Wernig
The Heritage Group at Morgan Stanley
Kendra C. Williams
Meaden & Moore
Pamela S. Williams
Bradley A. Wright
Roetzel & Andress
Ebony Yeboah Amankwah
FirstEnergy