Board of Directors

Officers & Executive Committee

Mark E. Krohn
Board Chair
Michele Cerminaro
Vice Chair
GOJO Industries, Inc.
Christine Amer Mayer
Immediate Past Chair
GAR Foundation
Michael P. Mazzeo
Treasurer/Finance Chair
EY
Douglas M. Krapf
Secretary
Legacy Strategic Asset Management
William Lowery II
2020 Campaign Chair
eXp Realty, LLC
Tracy Dowe
New Business Development Chair
KeyBank Commercial Banking
Angela Wells
Community Impact Chair
GPD Group
Alison Breaux
Nominating Chair
Summit County Court of Common Pleas
Stephanie H. York
Strategic Planning Chair
Hennes Communications
Philip H. Maynard
Tocqueville Society Chair
The Maynard Family Foundation
Anne Lynett Clark
Marketing & Brand Management Chair
Paul N. Catania
Organizational Development Chair
Oswald Companies
Bishop David Parker
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair
Zion Faith Fellowship
Drew Liebrecht
Medina Advisory Chair
3M
Timothy M. Burke, Jr.
At Large Executive Committee
KeyBank
Laura Culp
At Large Executive Committee
Sikich LLP
Rui Moreira
At Large Executive Committee
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
James Mullen
President & CEO
United Way of Summit County
- -
Policy & Advocacy Chair

Members

Sandy Auburn, Ph.D.
Ken Babby
Akron RubberDucks
Nicholas V. Browning
The Huntington National Bank
Carrie Busic
Westfield Insurance
James “Whitt” Butler
EY
Nicholas Buzzelli
Fifth Third Bank
Cynthia Flynn Capers, Ph.D.
William H. Considine
Akron Children's Hospital
Steven Dimengo
Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC
Dustin Fox
Cleveland Radio Host 92.3 FM
Frank Graziano
The A.I. Root Company
Brighid Hillmuth
PNC Bank
Daniel M. Horrigan
City of Akron Mayor’s Office & Cabinet
Jesse Hurst
Impel Wealth Management
David W. James Sr.
Akron Public Schools
Kimberly F. Jones
Halle Jones Capers
G. Stephens, Inc.
Spencer Kowal
Akron Children's Hospital
Kyle Kutuchief
John S. and James L. Knight Foundation
Brant T. Lee
The University of Akron
Glenn Leppo
Leppo Rents, Inc.
Andre Lessears
Cleveland Clinic Akron General
Howard Melnick
Signet Jewelers
Ilene Shapiro
The County of Summit Executive Office
Brock W. Steere
Steere Enterprises
Thomas L. "Tim" Stover, M.D.
Matt Susz
JoAnn Stores
Sarah Thomarios
SRT Sales and Service, LLC
Nizar Trigui
Bridgestone Americas, Inc.
R. Mark Wernig
The Heritage Group at Morgan Stanley
Pamela S. Williams
Kendra C. Williams
Meaden & Moore
Bradley A. Wright
Roetzel & Andress
Ebony Yeboah Amankwah